Yuezai, China Page

Other names: 月仔

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8102 Longitude 114.4383 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 48' 37N Long (DMS) 114° 26' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15744

Weather Charts


Yuezai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuezai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuezai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohushi (0.5 nm)
Hongxing (1.0 nm)
Doushui (1.2 nm)
Guankenglong (2.4 nm)
Baizishuxia (2.0 nm)
Meishui (2.7 nm)
Xinjian (2.9 nm)
Shuijing (2.8 nm)
Wutong (3.0 nm)
Zaohekeng (3.5 nm)
Shanmen (1.9 nm)
Youling (2.3 nm)
Ejingzi (2.8 nm)
Pengdong (2.9 nm)
Dawantan (3.1 nm)
Qinghu (1.6 nm)
Chakeng (1.7 nm)
Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Changkeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 18 nm S 148
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 18 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 64 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 74 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.8 nm W 114th meridian east
29.1 nm S Mei Pass
26.9 nm E Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:30 2016