Wuyadong, China Page

Other names: 乌鸦洞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7869 Longitude 114.3340 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 20' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8058

Weather Charts


Wuyadong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuyadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuyadong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakengzi (1.1 nm)
Xinkeng (1.3 nm)
Gaobeikeng (2.0 nm)
Diaozudong (2.6 nm)
Sankengfenchang (3.1 nm)
Dushanzi (0.9 nm)
Hankeng (1.3 nm)
Duchuankeng (2.1 nm)
Dongkengzi (3.1 nm)
Changtan (3.6 nm)
Xiaokeng (2.1 nm)
Shangjiangjiadong (2.6 nm)
Kengweidian (2.7 nm)
Guankenglong (3.4 nm)
Daxinkeng (1.2 nm)
Changtan'an (1.2 nm)
Dami (2.1 nm)
Xiashan (2.9 nm)
Boniuping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 21 nm E 132
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 24 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 67 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 69 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm W 114th meridian east
21.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.2 nm S Mei Pass
30.1 nm SW Hedong Township, Dayu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:01 2016