Paili, China Page

Other names: 排里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4598 Longitude 115.2747 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55016

Weather Charts


Paili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lanbei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nuotan (1.7 nm)
Nanjiba (2.0 nm)
Huangzhukeng (2.4 nm)
Qianjiang (2.4 nm)
Xinkaihe (2.8 nm)
Changjingkou (2.0 nm) Gaohu Nongchang (1.4 nm)
Gaoduo (1.4 nm)
Yazihu (1.9 nm)
Gaohu (1.9 nm)
Jiashan (2.3 nm)
Qiukeng (2.3 nm)
Zhushanxia (2.6 nm)
Shang'ekeng (2.8 nm)
Shangxilong (1.8 nm)
Laoxu (1.8 nm)
Shangshandi (1.8 nm)
Fengxingxia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 37 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 45 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 65 nm S 213
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 95 nm N 327 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm E 120 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
37.5 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
37.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
39.8 nm N Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:14 2016