Qiancai, China Page

Other names: 前蔡

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.7500 Longitude 115.9284 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 42E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 806301

Weather Charts


Qiancai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiancai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiancai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanzhoucun (1.2 nm)
Hexiashe (1.8 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Huangzhu Shuxia (1.5 nm)
Guazhoucun (2.2 nm)
Xihe (2.3 nm)
Zhongliancun (2.9 nm)
Shanlixiongcun (2.8 nm)
Gaowucun (1.4 nm)
Yelou (2.0 nm)
Dongxigang Huangjia (2.2 nm)
Huangzhucun (2.5 nm)
Duanjia (2.6 nm)
Laozhoucun (2.8 nm)
Qianzhou (1.2 nm)
Tangshanzhen (1.7 nm)
Tangshanhujia (1.8 nm)
Lijia (2.4 nm)
Laotaofang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 6 nm S 179
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 7 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 19 nm S 180
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 55 nm N 8
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 74 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Qingshanhu District
3.9 nm S Nanchang Bayi Stadium
4.2 nm S People's Park (Nanchang)
4.6 nm S Bayi Square
4.7 nm SW Battle of Nanchang
4.7 nm SW Battle of Xiushui River
4.8 nm SW Pavilion of Prince Teng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:56 2016