Huangzhucun, China Page

Other names: 皇竹村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.7230 Longitude 115.9646 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 23N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 53E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 638491

Weather Charts


Huangzhucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangshanhujia (0.8 nm)
Tangshanzhen (1.4 nm)
Qiancai (2.5 nm)
Yelou (1.6 nm)
Gaowucun (1.6 nm)
Dongxigang Huangjia (1.8 nm)
Zhihuizhou Lujia (1.9 nm)
Laozhoucun (0.6 nm)
Zhoutoucun (1.7 nm)
Liangshanli (1.8 nm)
Jiangxiang (1.9 nm)
Changjicun (2.2 nm)
Xintianpu (2.5 nm)
Yanlingyu (1.0 nm)
Laotaofang (1.6 nm)
Yanjia (1.8 nm)
Jingdongzhen (2.1 nm)
Xujia (2.6 nm)
Taohucun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 5 nm S 199
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 9 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 18 nm S 186
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 56 nm N 6
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 73 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Qingshanhu District
3.2 nm SW Nanchang Bayi Stadium
3.7 nm SW People's Park (Nanchang)
4.2 nm SE Jiangxi Olympic Sports Center
4.4 nm SW Nanchang Railway Station
4.4 nm SW Bayi Square
4.9 nm SW Battle of Nanchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:47 2016