Nanzhoucun, China Page

Other names: 南洲村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.7495 Longitude 115.9065 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 58N Long (DMS) 115° 54' 23E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 973169

Weather Charts


Nanzhoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanzhoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanzhoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hexiashe (0.7 nm)
Luojiatang (1.7 nm)
Wujiashan (2.7 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Shanlixiongcun (2.4 nm)
Zhongliancun (2.9 nm)
Guazhoucun (2.8 nm)
Gaoyishan (3.0 nm)
Tongxipan (3.6 nm)
Qiancai (1.2 nm)
Tangshanzhen (2.3 nm)
Huangzhu Shuxia (2.4 nm)
Tangshanhujia (2.6 nm)
Gaowucun (2.6 nm)
Xihe (3.0 nm)
Yelou (3.2 nm)
Qianzhou (1.1 nm)
Lijia (1.8 nm)
Fenghuangcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 6 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 6 nm S 169
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 19 nm S 177
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 55 nm N 9
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 75 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Qingshanhu District
3.9 nm S Nanchang Bayi Stadium
4.1 nm S People's Park (Nanchang)
4.2 nm S Battle of Nanchang
4.2 nm S Battle of Xiushui River
4.2 nm S Pavilion of Prince Teng
4.2 nm S Four Great Towers of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:41 2016