Huangzhu Shuxia, China Page

Other names: 黄株树下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.7681 Longitude 115.9473 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 56' 50E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 573166

Weather Charts


Huangzhu Shuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhu Shuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhu Shuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanzhoucun (2.4 nm) Xihe (1.0 nm)
Guazhoucun (1.1 nm)
Huilongzhou (1.9 nm)
Nanfangcun (2.4 nm)
Zhongliancun (2.3 nm)
Duanjia (1.2 nm)
Dongxigang Huangjia (1.5 nm)
Laowuxia (1.7 nm)
Huangdujie (2.2 nm)
Zhihuizhou Lujia (2.5 nm)
Zoujia (2.5 nm)
Gaowucun (1.2 nm)
Qiancai (1.5 nm)
Yelou (1.5 nm)
Tangshanhujia (2.5 nm)
Tangshanzhen (2.8 nm)
Qianzhou (2.6 nm)
Laozhoucun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 6 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 8 nm S 186
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 20 nm S 183
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 54 nm N 7
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 72 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Qingshanhu District
5.1 nm S Nanchang Bayi Stadium
5.5 nm S People's Park (Nanchang)
5.8 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
6.0 nm SW Bayi Square
6.1 nm SW Battle of Nanchang
6.1 nm SW Battle of Xiushui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:03 2016