Tongxipan, China Page

Other names: 桐溪潘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8084 Longitude 115.8987 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 53' 55E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 405122

Weather Charts


Tongxipan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongxipan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongxipan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoyishan (2.0 nm)
Yugangcun (2.1 nm)
Qingkeng (2.6 nm)
Laowuqiu (2.7 nm)
Zhujia (1.2 nm)
Yanwosun (1.4 nm)
Xudengcun (2.0 nm)
Chengongli (2.3 nm)
Shangdai (3.0 nm)
Tanjia (3.2 nm)
Lijiafang (1.1 nm)
Zhongliancun (1.2 nm)
Huangtangcun (2.0 nm)
Nanfangcun (2.0 nm)
Zhubu Hujia (2.5 nm)
Guazhoucun (2.6 nm)
Shanlixiongcun (1.2 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Luojiatang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 3 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 10 nm S 171
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 23 nm S 176
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 52 nm N 10
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 74 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Nanchang Changbei International Airport
5.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
6.1 nm SE Qingshanhu District
7.0 nm S Donghu District
7.1 nm SW Nanchang International School
7.5 nm S Nanchang Bayi Stadium
7.5 nm S Battle of Nanchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:22 2016