Nanpingcun, China Page

Other names: 南坪村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8877 Longitude 115.8749 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 52' 30E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69066

Weather Charts


Nanpingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanpingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanpingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xifancun (1.7 nm)
Baimamiao (1.8 nm)
Qiaonancun (2.1 nm)
Shangwu (2.4 nm)
Dianqiancun (2.6 nm)
Sunjia Wuchang (1.7 nm)
Xiawu (3.0 nm)
Jiangcun (3.1 nm)
Jinpancun (1.3 nm)
Jinpan (1.8 nm)
Chengjiashan (2.1 nm)
Qingliancun (2.6 nm)
Zhufangcun (2.8 nm)
Xiangmalong (1.6 nm)
Shangdai (1.9 nm)
Tanjia (1.9 nm)
Chengongli (2.8 nm)
Xudengcun (2.9 nm)
Qingkeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 1 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 15 nm S 169
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 28 nm S 174
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 47 nm N 12
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 73 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Nanchang Changbei International Airport
5.7 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
7.9 nm SW Wanli District, Nanchang
8.8 nm N Yongxiu Railway Station
11.0 nm S Qingshanhu District
11.3 nm S Donghu District
11.4 nm S Nanchang International School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:01 2016