Chengjiashan, China Page

Other names: 程家山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8825 Longitude 115.9146 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 57N Long (DMS) 115° 54' 53E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66145

Weather Charts


Chengjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinpancun (1.0 nm)
Nanpingcun (2.1 nm)
Shangdai (2.4 nm)
Jinpan (1.0 nm)
Sunjia Wuchang (1.8 nm)
Qingliancun (2.0 nm)
Fangjiadian (2.6 nm)
Shazi Poyangjia (3.0 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Gonggucun (2.0 nm)
Xinji Fujia (2.3 nm)
Xuefangcun (2.8 nm)
Zhufangcun (0.9 nm)
Tanjia (1.6 nm)
Qiligangzhen (2.1 nm)
Xudengcun (2.7 nm)
Qiligang (2.7 nm)
Zhubu Hujia (3.0 nm)
Chengongli (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 1 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 14 nm S 176
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 27 nm S 179
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 47 nm N 10
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 71 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Nanchang Changbei International Airport
3.6 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
10.1 nm S Qingshanhu District
9.4 nm SW Wanli District, Nanchang
10.0 nm NW Yongxiu Railway Station
11.5 nm S Donghu District
11.6 nm S Nanchang International School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:22 2016