Qingkeng, China Page

Other names: 青坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8390 Longitude 115.8628 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 20N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 46E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 207937

Weather Charts


Qingkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia (1.7 nm)
Taxia'an (2.1 nm)
Shizui (2.1 nm)
Laoji Xiongjia (3.0 nm)
Hongwancun (2.9 nm)
Shangdai (1.4 nm)
Xiangmalong (1.8 nm)
Baimamiao (1.8 nm)
Nanpingcun (3.0 nm)
Qiaonancun (3.4 nm)
Chengongli (0.9 nm)
Yanwosun (1.2 nm)
Xudengcun (1.7 nm)
Zhujia (2.0 nm)
Tanjia (2.2 nm)
Tongxipan (2.6 nm)
Laowuqiu (1.9 nm)
Yugangcun (2.3 nm)
Gaoyishan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 2 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 12 nm S 163
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 25 nm S 172
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 50 nm N 12
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 75 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Nanchang Changbei International Airport
5.8 nm SW Wanli District, Nanchang
6.2 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
8.4 nm S Donghu District
8.4 nm S Nanchang International School
8.7 nm SE Qingshanhu District
9.3 nm S Pavilion of Prince Teng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:01 2016