Sunjia Wuchang, China Page

Other names: 孙家屋场

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9084 Longitude 115.8978 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 53' 52E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47902

Weather Charts


Sunjia Wuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Wuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Wuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xifancun (2.5 nm) Nanmen (1.9 nm)
Liuchengcun (2.0 nm)
Xiawu (2.3 nm)
Tianping (2.8 nm)
Jiaoyinao (3.0 nm)
Jiejia (2.9 nm)
Shishanxia (3.0 nm)
Qingliancun (1.0 nm)
Fangjiadian (1.9 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Xinji Fujia (2.8 nm)
Jinpan (0.8 nm)
Jinpancun (0.9 nm)
Nanpingcun (1.7 nm)
Chengjiashan (1.8 nm)
Tanjia (2.8 nm)
Zhufangcun (2.7 nm)
Shangdai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 2 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 16 nm S 174
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 29 nm S 177
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 46 nm N 11
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 71 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Nanchang Changbei International Airport
5.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
8.2 nm NW Yongxiu Railway Station
9.7 nm SW Wanli District, Nanchang
11.8 nm S Qingshanhu District
12.8 nm S Donghu District
12.8 nm S Nanchang International School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:22 2016