Nanjiba, China Page

Other names: 楠机坝

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4757 Longitude 115.2418 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 14' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32604

Weather Charts


Nanjiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuijingpai (1.1 nm)
Shuikou (1.2 nm)
Wangtianshan (1.5 nm)
Luokeng (2.3 nm)
Zhuxia (2.7 nm)
Yuwu (2.7 nm)
Xinkaihe (1.1 nm)
Shakengkou (1.9 nm)
Luowu (2.5 nm)
Shangmicun (2.8 nm)
Paili (2.0 nm)
Lanbei (2.0 nm)
Changjingkou (2.2 nm)
Nuotan (1.8 nm)
Huangzhukeng (2.1 nm)
Qianjiang (2.1 nm)
Shantian (2.7 nm)
Huangqun (2.7 nm)
Shangxilong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 35 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 44 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 64 nm S 211
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 93 nm N 328 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm E 120 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
36.8 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
35.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
38.3 nm N Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:06 2016