Longzhong, China Page

Other names: 垅中,垄中

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9282 Longitude 114.2999 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 42N Long (DMS) 114° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22019

Weather Charts


Longzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longzhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyueping (1.3 nm)
Shangtang (1.4 nm)
Quanshan (2.7 nm)
Jingquan (2.8 nm)
Huanggang (0.6 nm)
Heguang (1.7 nm)
Shanghongjia (2.1 nm)
Meitian (2.3 nm)
Zhangshi (2.4 nm)
Miaoshan (2.5 nm)
Meihe (2.4 nm)
Datang (2.6 nm)
Lutang (2.6 nm)
Liaoyuan (1.4 nm)
Wangjia (1.4 nm)
Riguang (0.9 nm)
Taixia (1.3 nm)
Miaoqian (1.5 nm)
Beiling (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 23 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 52 nm N 0 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 69 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 84 nm S 168
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 78 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Lianzhou Township
11.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
18.9 nm E Ji'an County
23.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:17 2016