Datang, China Page

Other names: 大塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9701 Longitude 114.3110 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 40E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Datang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaoshan (0.9 nm)
Zhangshi (1.3 nm)
Xiaduan (1.5 nm)
Futou (2.0 nm)
Shanghongjia (2.1 nm)
Shuangjiang (1.4 nm)
Changxi (1.4 nm)
Maoping (1.8 nm)
Yanqu (1.8 nm)
Rongjiang (2.2 nm)
Bailu (0.6 nm)
Zhangduan (0.9 nm)
Meitian (1.0 nm)
Meihe (1.2 nm)
Huangling (1.5 nm)
Shenkou (1.9 nm)
Heguang (1.0 nm)
Liaoyuan (1.8 nm)
Huanggang (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 23 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 49 nm N 359 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 71 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 86 nm S 168
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 79 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Lianzhou Township
10.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
17.7 nm E Ji'an County
23.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:14 2016