Maowuxia, China Page

Other names: 茅屋下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1178 Longitude 116.5893 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 4N Long (DMS) 116° 35' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18800

Weather Charts


Maowuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maowuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maowuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinxushang (1.7 nm)
Wujiayuan (2.0 nm)
Shitang (2.4 nm)
Lijia (2.7 nm)
Shangzhuangyuan (2.7 nm)
Hetiangang (1.1 nm)
Wulongyuan (2.0 nm)
Gucheng (2.0 nm)
Manyuan (2.8 nm)
Dabu (3.0 nm)
Gaoshan (1.5 nm)
Bangkeng (1.8 nm)
Wangjiapai (2.5 nm)
Liyuan (2.6 nm)
Xiyuan (1.5 nm)
Siqian (1.9 nm)
Yinqiu (2.0 nm)
Shazhou (2.7 nm)
Zhaoyueshan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 77 nm W 314
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 78 nm E 121 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm S 174 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 85 nm N 335
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 82 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Nanfeng County
16.6 nm SE Jianning County
21.5 nm NE Lichuan County
21.9 nm E 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:46 2016