Shangzhuangyuan, China Page

Other names: 上庄源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1120 Longitude 116.5387 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 32' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21923

Weather Charts


Shangzhuangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dacangxia (1.5 nm)
Dongkou (1.7 nm)
Jiejiali (1.7 nm)
Shanghuang (2.3 nm)
Wangtian (2.5 nm)
Dianqian (2.9 nm)
Jingtan (2.9 nm)
Shitang (1.7 nm)
Wutongyuan (2.1 nm)
Lijia (2.3 nm)
Wujiayuan (0.8 nm)
Xinxushang (1.2 nm)
Yinqiu (1.9 nm)
Xiyuan (2.0 nm)
Hetiangang (2.6 nm)
Maowuxia (2.7 nm)
Yeluokeng (1.1 nm)
Shuikou (1.8 nm)
Zhaoyueshan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 75 nm N 316
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 85 nm N 337
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm S 172 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 80 nm E 120 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 85 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Nanfeng County
18.7 nm SE Jianning County
23.0 nm SW Guangchang County
24.1 nm E Lichuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:44 2016