Liyuan, China Page

Other names: 里源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0959 Longitude 116.6314 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 37' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18104

Weather Charts


Liyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangkeng (0.9 nm)
Siqian (2.1 nm)
Shazhou (2.4 nm)
Maowuxia (2.6 nm)
Xiyuan (3.1 nm)
Wangjiapai (1.5 nm)
Gaoshan (1.9 nm)
Zhoujia (2.7 nm)
Gucheng (3.4 nm)
Ma'anling (3.5 nm)
Raokeng (1.0 nm)
Waibu (2.4 nm)
Huzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiatong (2.2 nm)
Yulong (2.3 nm)
Yaoshang (2.4 nm)
Zhaili (3.3 nm)
Zengfang (3.4 nm)
Qianfang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 75 nm E 121 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 79 nm W 314
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm S 175 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 81 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 87 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NW Nanfeng County
14.0 nm SE Jianning County
20.0 nm NE Lichuan County
19.7 nm E 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:14 2016