Siqian, China Page

Other names: 司前

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0860 Longitude 116.5936 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 10N Long (DMS) 116° 35' 37E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39888

Weather Charts


Siqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyuan (1.3 nm)
Yinqiu (1.6 nm)
Zhaoyueshan (1.9 nm)
Wujiayuan (2.6 nm)
Dianqian (2.9 nm)
Maowuxia (1.9 nm)
Gaoshan (2.6 nm)
Hetiangang (3.0 nm)
Xinxushang (2.9 nm)
Bangkeng (1.3 nm)
Liyuan (2.1 nm)
Xiatong (2.2 nm)
Huzhuang (2.4 nm)
Yulong (2.8 nm)
Wangjiapai (3.1 nm)
Shazhou (0.8 nm)
Yaoshang (1.5 nm)
Huangjialing (2.7 nm)
Zhaili (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 78 nm N 315
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 77 nm E 120 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm S 174 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 87 nm N 336
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 83 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW Nanfeng County
15.4 nm SE Jianning County
23.2 nm SW Guangchang County
22.1 nm NE Lichuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:14 2016