Jueyu, China Page

Other names: 爵誉

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8958 Longitude 114.7252 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 45N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 31E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27589

Weather Charts


Jueyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jueyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jueyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shali (1.1 nm)
Huangzhushan (1.5 nm)
Zhuanjiang (0.8 nm)
Chehu (1.6 nm)
Chihu (1.9 nm)
Lubian (1.9 nm)
Qitian (1.0 nm)
Baoquan (1.1 nm)
Mulong (1.2 nm)
Lijia (1.2 nm)
Putian (1.4 nm)
Nangangkou (1.6 nm)
Luojiang (1.7 nm)
Jianfeng (0.8 nm)
Chafuzhangwa (1.2 nm)
Zhongfang (1.5 nm)
Fenglong (1.7 nm)
Zengzhuang (1.8 nm)
Donggangling (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 2 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 58 nm N 337 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 62 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 81 nm S 184
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 80 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.2 nm NW Ji'an County
13.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
18.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:18 2016