Niuquanshan, China Page

Other names: 牛犬山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3669 Longitude 115.3580 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 1N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Niuquanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuquanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuquanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Donghai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anyuanxian Niuquanshan Linchang (1.5 nm)
Maxie (2.1 nm)
Jinzhubei (2.1 nm)
Yuankeng (1.1 nm)
Longkou (2.0 nm)
Baitian (2.3 nm)
Aonao (2.3 nm)
Pengwu (2.9 nm)
Xiaoshui (1.8 nm)
Laohu'ao (1.8 nm)
Shaihegang (2.1 nm)
Luokeng (2.4 nm)
Laikeng (0.7 nm)
Yuantou (1.9 nm)
Songgang (1.9 nm)
Hetian (2.3 nm)
Zhongxi (2.3 nm)
Gaobei (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 42 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 41 nm W 285
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 74 nm S 145 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 76 nm S 163
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm E 75 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.2 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
36.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
35.1 nm E 116th meridian east
37.4 nm NW Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:39 2016