Xiawu, China Page

Other names: 下屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4171 Longitude 115.3289 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 2N Long (DMS) 115° 19' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14853

Weather Charts


Xiawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heping (1.2 nm)
Jinshan Yinbei (1.4 nm)
Wukengqiao (1.5 nm)
Shangping (1.6 nm)
Dayuan (1.5 nm)
Lingxia (3.0 nm)
Xiatangkeng (3.0 nm)
Aonao (1.5 nm)
Baitian (1.5 nm)
Daotang (1.5 nm)
Dawu (1.6 nm)
Longkou (2.5 nm)
Pengwu (2.8 nm)
Laowuxia (1.2 nm)
Anyuanxian Niuquanshan Linchang (2.2 nm)
Yuankeng (2.3 nm)
Maxie (2.8 nm)
Jinzhubei (2.8 nm)
Donghai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 39 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 39 nm W 281
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 77 nm S 145 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 79 nm S 162
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm E 78 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.8 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
33.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
34.1 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
34.1 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:52 2016