Long'an, China Page

Other names: Long’an,龙安

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2360 Longitude 116.5882 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 10N Long (DMS) 116° 35' 18E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13985

Weather Charts


Long'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Long'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Long'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinping (0.8 nm)
Xujiabian (1.8 nm)
Huangjiabu (2.3 nm)
Qiaobei (2.8 nm)
Hujiayuan (3.2 nm)
Shanbei (1.5 nm)
Jiangkeng (2.2 nm)
Dunlishang (2.3 nm)
Dianqian (2.5 nm)
Zhongluo (3.3 nm)
Wangjia (3.5 nm)
Pengjia (3.5 nm)
Shangsantang (1.7 nm)
Shangyou (1.9 nm)
Weijia (1.2 nm)
Zhangjia (1.8 nm)
Gengxi (2.3 nm)
Xiaruiyuan (2.4 nm)
Shengbei (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 72 nm W 310
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 79 nm N 333
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 82 nm E 125 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 80 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm S 174 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Nanfeng County
19.8 nm E Lichuan County
21.4 nm SE Jianning County
23.1 nm E 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:30 2016