Shanbei, China Page

Other names: 山背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2589 Longitude 116.5969 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 32N Long (DMS) 116° 35' 49E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13958

Weather Charts


Shanbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunlishang (2.0 nm)
Zhongluo (2.6 nm)
Huangjiabu (2.8 nm)
Hujiayuan (3.0 nm)
Jiangkeng (0.8 nm)
Dianqian (1.1 nm)
Wangjia (2.0 nm)
Pengjia (2.3 nm)
Xiping (2.9 nm)
Shitangzhong (3.1 nm)
Zuobeikeng (3.2 nm)
Shangyou (1.3 nm)
Yangjia (2.0 nm)
Long'an (1.5 nm)
Xinping (2.0 nm)
Shangsantang (2.4 nm)
Weijia (2.7 nm)
Xujiabian (2.9 nm)
Zhangjia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 72 nm W 309
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 78 nm N 333
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 79 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 82 nm E 126 Juneyao Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 103 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Nanfeng County
19.3 nm E Lichuan County
22.2 nm SE Jianning County
23.1 nm E 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:38 2016