Xiaruiyuan, China Page

Other names: 下瑞源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1999 Longitude 116.6071 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 116° 36' 26E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Xiaruiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaruiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaruiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia (1.1 nm)
Gengxi (1.3 nm)
Weijia (1.6 nm)
Caifang (2.1 nm)
Litouyuan (2.7 nm)
Shengbei (2.7 nm)
Shangsantang (1.6 nm)
Long'an (2.4 nm)
Xinping (2.6 nm)
Shangyou (3.2 nm)
Zhiyuan (1.8 nm)
Lihuangshu (2.1 nm)
Xibu (2.3 nm)
Yuchong (1.2 nm)
Xiaofang (1.9 nm)
Dabu (2.2 nm)
Manyuan (2.7 nm)
Mananfang (2.8 nm)
Gucheng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 74 nm W 311
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 81 nm N 333
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 80 nm E 125 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 80 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 91 nm S 175 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Nanfeng County
19.1 nm SE Jianning County
19.1 nm E Lichuan County
21.6 nm E 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:11 2016