Huangjiabu, China Page

Other names: 黄家堡

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2456 Longitude 116.5470 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 44N Long (DMS) 116° 32' 49E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13976

Weather Charts


Huangjiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingfang (1.4 nm)
Shijie (1.7 nm)
Zihe (2.1 nm)
Shangkaokeng (2.5 nm)
Dunlishang (1.3 nm)
Hujiayuan (1.5 nm)
Zhongluo (2.2 nm)
Yangyuan (2.4 nm)
Chaofang (2.8 nm)
Xinping (1.7 nm)
Long'an (2.3 nm)
Weijia (2.7 nm)
Shanbei (2.8 nm)
Jiangkeng (2.9 nm)
Xujiabian (1.4 nm)
Qiaobei (2.2 nm)
Qincheng (2.2 nm)
Shengbei (2.5 nm)
Shuinan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 70 nm W 311
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 77 nm N 335
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 82 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 84 nm E 125 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm S 173 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Nanfeng County
21.9 nm E Lichuan County
23.3 nm SE Jianning County
25.4 nm E 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:43 2016