Liutian, China Page

Other names: 留田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.7719 Longitude 117.2068 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 19N Long (DMS) 117° 12' 24E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10522

Weather Charts


Liutian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanlugang (1.9 nm)
Wuhua Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Yuangang (2.8 nm)
Gangkou (0.6 nm)
Fowangwan (1.7 nm)
Fangkeng (3.3 nm)
Zheping (3.4 nm)
Zhenbei (3.4 nm)
Gangbei (1.6 nm)
Lecunwu (1.8 nm)
Bazili (1.8 nm)
Luoshan (2.7 nm)
Gaojiatang (2.7 nm)
Chacun (2.8 nm)
Xiaogang (1.2 nm)
Meishu'ao (2.5 nm)
Dachucha (3.0 nm)
Dongyuanwu (3.4 nm)
Diaotian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 26 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 49 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 54 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 63 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 59 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SW 117th meridian east
16.7 nm SE Fuliang County
18.0 nm NW Dongzhi County
17.5 nm NE Likou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:14 2016