Fowangwan, China Page

Other names: 佛王湾

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.7965 Longitude 117.1917 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 47N Long (DMS) 117° 11' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8497

Weather Charts


Fowangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fowangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fowangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzhu (2.0 nm)
Yuangang (2.4 nm)
Fuqiancun (3.2 nm)
Zheping (1.8 nm)
Zhenbei (1.8 nm)
Zhongting (2.9 nm)
Lecunwu (2.2 nm)
Bazili (2.2 nm)
Fangkeng (2.5 nm)
Luoshan (2.7 nm)
Gaojiatang (2.7 nm)
Gangbei (3.1 nm)
Zhongyuan (3.5 nm)
Gangkou (1.1 nm)
Liutian (1.7 nm)
Guanlugang (1.7 nm)
Xiaogang (2.3 nm)
Wuhua Xiacun (3.3 nm)
Meishu'ao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 27 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 47 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 62 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 55 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 58 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SW 117th meridian east
16.3 nm NW Dongzhi County
18.3 nm SE Fuliang County
17.7 nm E Likou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:21 2016