Lecunwu, China Page

Other names: 勒村坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.7914 Longitude 117.2340 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 29N Long (DMS) 117° 14' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10548

Weather Charts


Lecunwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lecunwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lecunwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bazili
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liutian (1.8 nm)
Gangkou (1.9 nm)
Fowangwan (2.2 nm)
Xiaogang (3.0 nm)
Zheping (3.1 nm)
Zhenbei (3.1 nm)
Guanlugang (3.5 nm)
Luoshan (0.8 nm)
Gaojiatang (0.9 nm)
Fangkeng (2.0 nm)
Zhongyuan (2.1 nm)
Yukeng (3.2 nm)
Jiangjiawu (3.3 nm)
Chacun (1.7 nm)
Yangjiafan (2.2 nm)
Legongcun (2.8 nm)
Gangbei (1.8 nm)
Dachucha (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 27 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 48 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 53 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 61 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 60 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SW 117th meridian east
17.0 nm SE Fuliang County
15.7 nm NE Likou
17.7 nm NW Dongzhi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:21 2016