Lingwushan, China Page

Other names: 岭屋山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3974 Longitude 114.7710 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 51N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22116

Weather Charts


Lingwushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingwushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingwushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minzhu (0.3 nm)
Shangnanshan (0.9 nm)
Nanshan (1.1 nm)
Hexi (1.2 nm)
Datangmian (1.7 nm)
Xinshuitang (2.0 nm)
Jinxing (1.2 nm)
Huangniqiu (1.7 nm)
Guanyinshan (2.1 nm)
Liantang (0.8 nm)
Guandongkeng (1.3 nm)
Kanxia (1.5 nm)
Chuanfeng (1.8 nm)
Laozhongkeng (2.5 nm)
Heqiu (0.8 nm)
Yingzaishang (1.5 nm)
Guangming (1.8 nm)
Xinghe (2.0 nm)
Bashang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 12 nm N 317
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 27 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 77 nm W 251
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 87 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 97 nm E 130 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.7 nm W Mei Pass
29.0 nm S Longnan Railway Station
29.2 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:49 2016