Datangmian, China Page

Other names: 大塘面

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3805 Longitude 114.7460 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 50N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30017

Weather Charts


Datangmian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangmian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangmian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglong (1.5 nm)
Xingfu (1.9 nm)
Chang'an (2.0 nm)
Nanshan (0.8 nm)
Shangnanshan (1.2 nm)
Minzhu (1.6 nm)
Xinshuitang (2.1 nm)
Laoweishan (2.3 nm)
Guanyinshan (2.5 nm)
Hexi (0.5 nm)
Yingzaishang (0.8 nm)
Guangming (0.9 nm)
Heqiu (1.2 nm)
Lingwushan (1.7 nm)
Liantang (2.3 nm)
Xinghe (0.5 nm)
Laowuli (1.4 nm)
Bashang (1.4 nm)
Jieshang (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 12 nm N 325
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 28 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 75 nm W 251
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 88 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 97 nm E 129 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.2 nm W Mei Pass
28.3 nm S Longnan Railway Station
30.6 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:49 2016