Hexi, China Page

Other names: 禾西

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3839 Longitude 114.7537 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 2N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26463

Weather Charts


Hexi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hexi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hexi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datangmian (0.5 nm)
Xinglong (2.0 nm)
Chang'an (2.2 nm)
Nanshan (0.6 nm)
Shangnanshan (0.9 nm)
Minzhu (1.2 nm)
Xinshuitang (2.0 nm)
Jinxing (2.1 nm)
Guanyinshan (2.4 nm)
Heqiu (0.8 nm)
Lingwushan (1.2 nm)
Liantang (1.8 nm)
Yingzaishang (0.6 nm)
Xinghe (0.8 nm)
Guangming (0.9 nm)
Bashang (1.6 nm)
Laowuli (1.6 nm)
Jieshang (2.2 nm)
Shi'ao (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 12 nm N 323
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 28 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 76 nm W 251
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 88 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 97 nm E 129 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.7 nm W Mei Pass
28.4 nm S Longnan Railway Station
30.3 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:04 2016