Laozhongkeng, China Page

Other names: 老种坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3805 Longitude 114.8130 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 50N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21685

Weather Charts


Laozhongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhongkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanfeng (0.7 nm)
Kanxia (1.0 nm)
Liantang (1.7 nm)
Heqiu (2.4 nm)
Lingwushan (2.5 nm)
Shi'ao (2.7 nm)
Anan (0.8 nm)
Guandongkeng (1.8 nm)
Lingxia (2.3 nm)
Dongfeng (2.4 nm)
Huangniqiu (2.6 nm)
Yuanfeng (2.7 nm)
Dawuli (0.7 nm)
Wushibei (2.0 nm)
Gushan (2.2 nm)
Laozukeng (1.4 nm)
Miaobei (2.0 nm)
Gonghe (2.7 nm)
Xianjiyan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 14 nm W 313
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 28 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 79 nm W 252
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 88 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 94 nm E 130 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.6 nm S Longnan Railway Station
25.8 nm W Mei Pass
29.6 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:53 2016