Jingyuancun, China Page

Other names: 井源村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6154 Longitude 116.1726 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 55N Long (DMS) 116° 10' 21E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9604

Weather Charts


Jingyuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingyuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingyuancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongyuanli (1.5 nm)
Yangmeikeng (2.1 nm)
Lijiafangcun (2.4 nm)
Lantian (2.6 nm)
Dapingli (2.7 nm)
Shiweili (0.5 nm)
Chutoushan (1.9 nm)
Xintian (2.0 nm)
Shaduan (2.7 nm)
Daxuezhu (1.5 nm)
Fuzhu (2.4 nm)
Xuezhu (2.6 nm)
Dafuzucun (2.8 nm)
Cetian (2.9 nm)
Zhongbu (0.3 nm)
Tuqiangpai (1.1 nm)
Simaoling (2.9 nm)
Licuncun (3.1 nm)
Changlecun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 64 nm S 151 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 78 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 90 nm N 338
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 87 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 105 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Fu River (Jiangxi)
13.2 nm NE Guangchang County
28.5 nm E Dongqiao
40.4 nm NE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:36 2016