Laoweishan, China Page

Other names: 老围山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4109 Longitude 114.7200 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25797

Weather Charts


Laoweishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoweishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoweishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuxia (2.0 nm)
Yingqian (2.2 nm)
Zhonglejing (2.6 nm)
Taoshupai (1.7 nm)
Qitougang (1.6 nm)
Wanlingshang (2.6 nm)
Xinshuitang (1.1 nm)
Guanyinshan (1.5 nm)
Nanshan (2.0 nm)
Shangnanshan (2.0 nm)
Hexi (2.4 nm)
Minzhu (2.6 nm)
Jinxing (2.7 nm)
Chang'an (0.5 nm)
Datangmian (2.3 nm)
Xiaoshi (2.4 nm)
Xinghe (2.7 nm)
Xinglong (2.8 nm)
Xingfu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 9 nm N 326
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 26 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 75 nm W 250
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 86 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 99 nm E 129 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.1 nm W Mei Pass
29.4 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
29.7 nm NE Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:56 2016