Taoshupai, China Page

Other names: 桃树排

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4387 Longitude 114.7240 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 19N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21643

Weather Charts


Taoshupai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoshupai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoshupai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonglejing (2.5 nm)
Yingqian (2.9 nm)
Shi'aobei (3.0 nm)
Shangle (2.9 nm)
Wanlingshang (1.0 nm)
Wanling Linchang (1.6 nm)
Lianhuawu (2.5 nm)
Huangzhu'an (3.2 nm)
Qitougang (0.7 nm)
Guanyinshan (1.5 nm)
Zhongcun (2.1 nm)
Jinxing (2.8 nm)
Laoweishan (1.7 nm)
Xinshuitang (1.7 nm)
Chang'an (2.2 nm)
Shangnanshan (2.9 nm)
Nanshan (3.1 nm)
Laowuxia (3.0 nm)
Minzhu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 8 nm N 319
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 25 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 75 nm W 249
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 85 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 100 nm E 130 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.8 nm W Mei Pass
27.8 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
28.1 nm NE Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:28 2016