Lannikeng, China Page

Other names: 烂泥坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2144 Longitude 115.1060 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 52N Long (DMS) 115° 6' 22E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38852

Weather Charts


Lannikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lannikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lannikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Liujialong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawutang (1.5 nm)
Tongluoping (1.8 nm)
Yezhuxian (2.1 nm)
Miaobei (0.8 nm)
Shangfuzhu (1.2 nm)
Xiaoyouyuan (1.9 nm)
Longtou (1.9 nm)
Shegongbei (2.3 nm)
Shantianbei (2.3 nm)
Xin'an (2.5 nm)
Liren (2.7 nm)
Shanghandi (0.8 nm)
Lingyangwu (1.7 nm)
Zhangnaosi (1.8 nm)
Dilengshui (1.8 nm)
Paishang (0.8 nm)
Bajiaoxian (1.8 nm)
Anziqian (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 27 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 43 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 47 nm S 213
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm E 109 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
22.5 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
22.8 nm SW Ganzhou
23.1 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:46 2016