Shangfuzhu, China Page

Other names: 上富竹

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2287 Longitude 115.0904 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 5' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25344

Weather Charts


Shangfuzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangfuzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangfuzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yezhuxian (1.0 nm)
Tongluoping (1.1 nm)
Niuxing (1.8 nm)
Shangwubei (2.0 nm)
Rongfang (2.1 nm)
Wubei (2.1 nm)
Xin'an (1.5 nm)
Shantianbei (1.6 nm)
Shegongbei (1.6 nm)
Liren (1.6 nm)
Xiaodong (2.3 nm)
Miaobei (1.3 nm)
Xiaoyouyuan (1.8 nm)
Longtou (1.8 nm)
Lannikeng (1.2 nm)
Liujialong (1.2 nm)
Xiawutang (1.3 nm)
Paishang (2.0 nm)
Shanghandi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 28 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 42 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 48 nm S 212
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 95 nm E 110 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
23.0 nm S Dongjin Bridge
23.3 nm S Ganzhou
23.6 nm S Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:07 2016