Xiawutang, China Page

Other names: 下屋塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2087 Longitude 115.0790 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 4' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22127

Weather Charts


Xiawutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangwubei (1.1 nm)
Rongfang (1.1 nm)
Wubei (1.1 nm)
Niuxing (1.5 nm)
Xianankeng (2.3 nm)
Tongluoping (0.7 nm)
Shangfuzhu (1.3 nm)
Yezhuxian (1.7 nm)
Luokeng (2.5 nm)
Xin'an (2.7 nm)
Liujialong (1.4 nm)
Lannikeng (1.5 nm)
Paishang (2.0 nm)
Shanghandi (2.0 nm)
Miaobei (2.1 nm)
Bajiaoxian (2.5 nm)
Laoshikeng (1.5 nm)
Anziqian (2.0 nm)
Fengshuguo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 26 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 43 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 46 nm S 212
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 95 nm E 109 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
21.7 nm S Dongjin Bridge
22.0 nm S Ganzhou
22.3 nm S Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:26 2016