Lingyangwu, China Page

Other names: 岭杨坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2025 Longitude 115.1348 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 8' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58483

Weather Charts


Lingyangwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingyangwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingyangwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhangnaosi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanghandi (1.0 nm)
Paishang (1.1 nm)
Lannikeng (1.7 nm)
Liujialong (1.8 nm)
Anziqian (2.3 nm)
Dilengshui (1.5 nm)
Miaobei (1.8 nm)
Renyuan (1.4 nm)
Yingyuan (1.5 nm)
Longgang (1.9 nm)
Datang (1.9 nm)
Xiawu (2.1 nm)
Bajiaoxian (1.4 nm)
Zhubei (1.5 nm)
Dongyuan (1.5 nm)
Tiancunxu (2.0 nm)
Tiancun (2.1 nm)
Lujimian (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 28 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 44 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 48 nm S 215
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm E 109 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
22.5 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
22.9 nm SW Ganzhou
23.1 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:28 2016