Kengwei, China Page

Other names: 坑尾

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3822 Longitude 114.4060 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 56N Long (DMS) 114° 24' 22E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kengwei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kengwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kengwei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiutiankengwei (0.9 nm)
Jiutian (1.0 nm)
Henggang (1.2 nm)
Getan (1.9 nm)
Dakeng (2.1 nm)
Luofang (1.2 nm)
Cangbei (1.6 nm)
Hexi (1.9 nm)
Duofuzhou (1.8 nm)
Guanchan (1.4 nm)
Zejiang (1.8 nm)
Lingtan (2.0 nm)
Ejing (1.3 nm)
Mugang (1.9 nm)
Nankengkou (2.1 nm)
Wulishan (2.3 nm)
Hengshilong (2.4 nm)
Zizhangkeng (2.4 nm)
Wuli (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 33 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 37 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 51 nm S 167
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 85 nm N 356 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 82 nm W 278
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm E Suichwan Airfield
21.2 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
23.6 nm NW 114th meridian east
33.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:44 2016