Hengshilong, China Page

Other names: 横石垄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3507 Longitude 114.3800 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 3N Long (DMS) 114° 22' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Hengshilong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengshilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengshilong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wulishan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuli (0.3 nm)
Jiuzikeng (1.2 nm)
Gaoyi (1.5 nm)
Guizaibei (2.2 nm)
Jiutiankengwei (1.5 nm)
Gaoyishi (1.6 nm)
Jiutian (2.3 nm)
Kengwei (2.4 nm)
Getan (2.5 nm)
Chikeng (2.4 nm)
Nankengkou (1.0 nm)
Mugang (1.2 nm)
Ejing (2.1 nm)
Dawuxia (2.2 nm)
Pulu (1.7 nm)
Hulu (1.8 nm)
Wangzikengkou (1.9 nm)
Gongqian (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 35 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 36 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 49 nm S 165
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 87 nm N 357 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 81 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E Suichwan Airfield
23.2 nm NW 114th meridian east
23.0 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
35.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:22 2016