Henggang, China Page

Other names: 横岗

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3952 Longitude 114.3880 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 43N Long (DMS) 114° 23' 17E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Henggang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henggang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henggang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Getan (0.9 nm)
Linxi (1.7 nm)
Tangduli (1.8 nm)
Gaoyishi (2.1 nm)
Chikeng (2.3 nm)
Zhubazi (2.3 nm)
Hexi (0.8 nm)
Dakeng (0.9 nm)
Xiaoshui (1.9 nm)
Caobeikeng (2.3 nm)
Lingxia (2.5 nm)
Luofang (0.9 nm)
Kengwei (1.2 nm)
Cangbei (1.6 nm)
Duofuzhou (2.3 nm)
Jiutian (0.4 nm)
Jiutiankengwei (1.4 nm)
Gaoyi (2.2 nm)
Ejing (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 33 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 38 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 52 nm S 166
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 84 nm N 357 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 81 nm W 278
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm E Suichwan Airfield
22.0 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
22.4 nm W 114th meridian east
33.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:12 2016