Zejiang, China Page

Other names: 泽江

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3752 Longitude 114.4380 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 31N Long (DMS) 114° 26' 17E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Zejiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zejiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zejiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ejing (1.4 nm)
Kengwei (1.8 nm)
Mugang (2.4 nm)
Luofang (2.5 nm)
Jiutiankengwei (2.4 nm)
Nankengkou (2.7 nm)
Guanchan (0.8 nm)
Lingtan (1.5 nm)
Duofuzhou (1.9 nm)
Beikeng (1.9 nm)
Cangbei (2.4 nm)
Huangkeng (2.6 nm)
Wanbei (2.8 nm)
Huangbei (1.4 nm)
Tongmukeng (2.3 nm)
Kengkou (2.4 nm)
Zizhangkeng (1.5 nm)
Gongtong (1.5 nm)
Xiakeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 33 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 36 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 50 nm S 168
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 85 nm N 355 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 83 nm W 279
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E Suichwan Airfield
19.6 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
25.4 nm W 114th meridian east
33.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:54 2016