Zhuxi, China Page

Other names: 竹溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9747 Longitude 114.6110 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 114° 36' 40E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19976

Weather Charts


Zhuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianshang (1.1 nm)
Bantang (1.4 nm)
Kuangjia (2.0 nm)
Dacun (2.8 nm)
Tanbian (1.9 nm)
Jiuyu (1.9 nm)
Kongling (2.4 nm)
Zaoqiao (2.9 nm)
Yufang (1.2 nm)
Fangjing (1.4 nm)
Sanxifang (1.6 nm)
Chibei (2.5 nm)
Laoju (2.8 nm)
Chenling (3.0 nm)
Dongxi (1.4 nm)
Shimen (2.1 nm)
Jiefu (3.0 nm)
Jiuju (3.1 nm)
Huxian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 9 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 52 nm N 342 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 67 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 80 nm N 38
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 85 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Ji'an County
6.1 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
9.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.4 nm W Lianzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:14 2016