Jiufang, China Page

Other names: 九坊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0917 Longitude 116.9529 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 57' 10E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9549

Weather Charts


Jiufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuyeping (1.9 nm)
Guanxi'ao (2.7 nm)
Longtouzhai (2.9 nm)
Yanquan (3.2 nm)
Daping (2.3 nm)
Donghai (2.5 nm)
Donggang (2.5 nm)
Huashi (3.2 nm)
Huzhuping (3.6 nm)
Quanganglong (3.6 nm)
Shaojike (3.6 nm)
Dianshe (3.8 nm)
Hongshuiling (1.7 nm)
Xiameikeng (1.7 nm)
Baijiashe (1.8 nm)
Dutuan (2.8 nm)
Luojingxi (2.9 nm)
Xiyuan Caiyuchang (3.9 nm)
Daling (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 61 nm E 130 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 66 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm S 187 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 94 nm N 34
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 96 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE 117th meridian east
10.1 nm N Lichuan County
9.7 nm SW Jianning County
14.3 nm S China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:30 2016