Baishihu, China Page

Other names: 白石湖

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3740 Longitude 115.5241 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 26N Long (DMS) 115° 31' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15376

Weather Charts


Baishihu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishihu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishihu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Genggushui (1.5 nm)
Xishan'an (2.0 nm)
Xinwujia (1.7 nm)
Yangmeikeng (2.5 nm)
Taolichong (2.6 nm)
Chaling (2.6 nm)
Shuikou (3.1 nm)
Huashuxia (3.1 nm)
Dongping (0.5 nm)
Heshupai (1.0 nm)
Bukou (1.8 nm)
Huanggang (2.2 nm)
Jiangbei (2.5 nm)
Beixi (2.5 nm)
Jingzikou (2.7 nm)
Nanqiaocun (3.0 nm)
Tanbei (1.0 nm)
Zhushanbei (2.2 nm)
Leidashi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 50 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 51 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 69 nm S 224
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm E 122 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 107 nm N 323 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
43.2 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
39.7 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
43.5 nm SW Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:46 2016