Tangbei, China Page

Other names: 塘背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3155 Longitude 115.5436 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 32' 37E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16434

Weather Charts


Tangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinkailing (0.9 nm)
Baizhukeng (1.6 nm)
Qianbei (1.7 nm)
Shanwei (2.6 nm)
Zhushanbei (1.7 nm)
Huanggang (2.7 nm)
Heshupai (2.8 nm)
Jingzikou (2.8 nm)
Nanzhai (1.2 nm)
Nanjingkeng (2.0 nm)
Dakeng (2.2 nm)
Yaozaopai (2.4 nm)
Shanpengxia (2.4 nm)
Xinxuzi (2.5 nm)
Shanpengxia (2.6 nm)
Gushan (1.0 nm)
Jinxing (1.0 nm)
Yuanshu'an (2.3 nm)
Xinwujia (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 49 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 54 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 67 nm W 227
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 75 nm E 120 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 111 nm N 323 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
39.8 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
41.9 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
42.5 nm SW Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:26 2016