Luoyuan, China Page

Other names: 罗源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7544 Longitude 116.2126 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 16N Long (DMS) 116° 12' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14402

Weather Charts


Luoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigang (2.2 nm)
Zengjianghe (2.5 nm)
Longgangcun (2.6 nm)
Luotian (3.5 nm)
Huangni Wan (1.6 nm)
Zhongmeiling (2.3 nm)
Jingtanbei (2.5 nm)
Langjunqiao (2.7 nm)
Wuxingcun (2.7 nm)
Wujia Fang (3.3 nm)
Tangke (1.8 nm)
Xiahucun (2.6 nm)
Antian (3.1 nm)
Xiaxi (3.4 nm)
Laifangcun (3.6 nm)
Tangxiacun (0.9 nm)
Shantou (1.8 nm)
Xiandicun (3.1 nm)
Shuangxicun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 70 nm S 155 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 83 nm N 335
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 79 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 101 nm N 351
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 94 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E Guangchang County
12.3 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
27.3 nm E Dongqiao
32.1 nm NE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:04 2016