Jiantou, China Page

Other names: 枧头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1023 Longitude 114.6108 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 36' 39E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31029

Weather Charts


Jiantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bantian (0.8 nm)
Guanshanli (0.8 nm)
Panjia (1.1 nm)
Ruokeng (1.9 nm)
Lianqiao (1.9 nm)
Taihu (1.9 nm)
Cetang (2.4 nm)
Citangbian (2.8 nm)
Xinsheng (2.8 nm)
Liujia (0.9 nm)
Fengjiang (0.9 nm)
Niunitang (1.6 nm)
Yingchangzai (1.7 nm)
Nanjiang (1.7 nm)
Jieshan (2.5 nm)
Changshuikeng (2.9 nm)
Wunitang (2.0 nm)
Yuanjia (2.5 nm)
Yinzhuling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 24 nm S 222 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 50 nm E 95
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 75 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 71 nm E 74
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 73 nm W 274 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm S Fenyi County
13.7 nm NE Luzhou Township
15.2 nm E Battle of Shanggao
16.3 nm NW Wanzai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:18 2016